The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BGR_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Bulgaria, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cwb1-zz36
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 10, 2014
Last modified
Jun 17, 2014
Page views
61932
Downloads
6840
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bulgaria_2013_full_data

(ECAo23cx)

Data file: bulgaria_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 16
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2007
End: 2056
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the last three years, in which country or countries did this establishment apply for a patent or a trademark?
Categories
Value Category Cases
Bulgaria 11
68.8%
Refused 4
25%
Vietnam,Germany,Costa Rica,Austria,Argentina 1
6.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: ASK ALL FIRMS ELIGIBLE FOR THE INNOVATION MODULE
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.