The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / UKR_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Ukraine, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5v80-f962
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 14, 2014
Last modified
May 15, 2014
Page views
29948
Downloads
6106
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Ukraine-2013-full
    data

Weight according to strict eligibility (wstrict)

Data file: Ukraine-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 1002
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1321
End: 1336
Width: 16
Range: -9 - 259.905073372348
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-8 Refusal 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
1 102
10.2%
1.00137348693171 2
0.2%
1.01143546188317 2
0.2%
1.01578282047137 2
0.2%
1.07748954944722 3
0.3%
1.07763861188489 1
0.1%
1.1054789823097 4
0.4%
1.10770510560681 3
0.3%
1.13930371278879 4
0.4%
1.17717074370518 3
0.3%
1.20507168341868 4
0.4%
1.24796906496924 2
0.2%
1.26747716622002 2
0.2%
1.32240609520127 2
0.2%
1.32502093242834 2
0.2%
1.32745407908518 12
1.2%
1.36733262192359 2
0.2%
1.40030789305171 13
1.3%
1.40314843944444 4
0.4%
1.41197322167949 3
0.3%
1.43864475413276 6
0.6%
1.44859036706929 4
0.4%
1.46686265036097 31
3.1%
1.53452424212173 1
0.1%
1.5414951646716 1
0.1%
1.60098683054658 1
0.1%
1.62068043847491 15
1.5%
1.6291981367247 12
1.2%
1.63169931770414 1
0.1%
1.64641087239884 2
0.2%
1.6587738665002 2
0.2%
1.71034909837896 3
0.3%
1.75970902674303 6
0.6%
1.84729922755093 2
0.2%
1.86383704220079 9
0.9%
1.89018925658176 1
0.1%
1.89229422804503 3
0.3%
1.90965309081358 9
0.9%
1.93806248439592 1
0.1%
2.02132169580925 15
1.5%
2.02565915296964 2
0.2%
2.0443180100323 1
0.1%
2.11340469490899 2
0.2%
2.12783860005306 23
2.3%
2.25080253399078 7
0.7%
2.28623433890669 15
1.5%
2.34669789644711 16
1.6%
2.35854719559053 1
0.1%
2.35857359454544 13
1.3%
2.42452786916534 13
1.3%
2.45932237482081 9
0.9%
2.4660526487013 2
0.2%
2.5308953986815 16
1.6%
2.55421041462578 10
1%
2.57948112004943 1
0.1%
2.60180978281351 2
0.2%
2.63304679960844 1
0.1%
2.70585747811057 1
0.1%
2.76141750949914 4
0.4%
2.77658188193111 3
0.3%
2.84478497103627 7
0.7%
2.87869977248382 31
3.1%
2.92923556949356 1
0.1%
3.01417433470478 1
0.1%
3.03753509428118 1
0.1%
3.19319041414729 2
0.2%
3.22444447015695 1
0.1%
3.23191489646173 1
0.1%
3.24112263120948 1
0.1%
3.27376398353887 8
0.8%
3.28484854527008 6
0.6%
3.33466561567474 1
0.1%
3.34884972799028 5
0.5%
3.465081539411 4
0.4%
3.58253884560308 6
0.6%
3.59007201453163 9
0.9%
3.63117227443014 9
0.9%
3.65780414983904 21
2.1%
3.74507248480732 10
1%
3.81578960442572 1
0.1%
3.86117088574792 9
0.9%
3.86929732774381 8
0.8%
3.90389470575392 13
1.3%
3.97965205128991 1
0.1%
4.01859609537774 17
1.7%
4.06535371916079 5
0.5%
4.09019900180232 16
1.6%
4.3011998708627 5
0.5%
4.33678447191281 16
1.6%
4.35507339389033 3
0.3%
4.40959505048434 6
0.6%
4.41014843096532 5
0.5%
4.57980953239207 2
0.2%
4.68097208819279 1
0.1%
4.70135367928796 1
0.1%
4.71181275310173 1
0.1%
4.71299407015363 4
0.4%
4.98670179224754 5
0.5%
4.99392310101444 7
0.7%
5.52041799931512 2
0.2%
5.77112189948898 6
0.6%
6.19214202532461 4
0.4%
6.26988387663974 8
0.8%
6.6719248968586 7
0.7%
6.72250613504693 2
0.2%
7.043304209373 8
0.8%
7.58499006099446 2
0.2%
7.78565097602746 4
0.4%
9.08716664125476 1
0.1%
9.5245184098455 5
0.5%
11.5043737662263 4
0.4%
11.8541620262309 2
0.2%
11.8645223768134 5
0.5%
12.4042687277051 2
0.2%
12.7384838945885 2
0.2%
13.800225946383 11
1.1%
14.0572938137836 5
0.5%
14.9920414964405 20
2%
15.6188744103869 6
0.6%
16.1360230022059 10
1%
16.6383263231478 8
0.8%
17.4872121717369 6
0.6%
18.0808130403014 3
0.3%
19.2113240651014 16
1.6%
19.3739260547909 2
0.2%
19.4151444638972 1
0.1%
19.4348160559951 2
0.2%
20.2594082471752 19
1.9%
20.5724312427609 5
0.5%
23.0355813604186 4
0.4%
24.2930662144183 5
0.5%
25.8954670982881 7
0.7%
26.1065377354163 11
1.1%
26.874700532527 6
0.6%
29.4257392398945 3
0.3%
29.6006600273528 5
0.5%
30.4367499614929 9
0.9%
34.1778979806376 2
0.2%
44.4471000104376 19
1.9%
46.0010456118326 8
0.8%
49.9029568311575 22
2.2%
62.0260137479447 3
0.3%
63.3442390147795 1
0.1%
65.4294835865326 8
0.8%
77.6982254624225 3
0.3%
81.9555059115361 5
0.5%
97.7543837945477 2
0.2%
103.849473861325 3
0.3%
163.090773189955 2
0.2%
167.20904376473 3
0.3%
259.905073372348 3
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.