The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TUN_2011_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2011 - 2012

Tunisia, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2011_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ministère du Développement et de la Coopération Internationale, l’Institut National de la Statistique, Fond des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 21, 2014
Last modified
May 21, 2014
Page views
99747
Downloads
38966
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

En cas de dispute dans la famille Est ce que l'un des enfants est souvent présent, pafois ou jamais? (CD22A)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 4091
Invalid: 5509
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 178
End: 178
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
En cas de disputes dans la famille, est-ce que (nom) est souvent présent, parfois ou jamais?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Souvent 839
20.5%
2 Prfois 1857
45.4%
3 Jamais 1298
31.7%
8 NSP 89
2.2%
9 Missing 8
0.2%
Sysmiss 5509
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.