The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNE_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Montenegro, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNE_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/detm-mg97
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 21, 2014
Last modified
May 21, 2014
Page views
33902
Downloads
3942
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Montenegro-2013-full
    data

H7a. "The court system is fair (h7a)

Data file: Montenegro-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 150
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 851
End: 852
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD
Literal question
I am going to read some statements that describe the courts system and how it could affect business. For each statement, please tell me if you Strongly disagree, Tend to disagree, Tend to agree, or Strongly agree.
"The court system is fair, impartial and uncorrupted."
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 25
16.7%
-8 Refused 1
0.7%
1 Strongly disagree 19
12.7%
2 Tend to disagree 29
19.3%
3 Tend to agree 65
43.3%
4 Strongly agree 11
7.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Self-explanatory
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.