The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNE_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Montenegro, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNE_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/detm-mg97
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 21, 2014
Last modified
May 21, 2014
Page views
34205
Downloads
3943
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Montenegro-2013-full
    data

Main new/significantly improved product/service (ECAo1bx)

Data file: Montenegro-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 19
Type: Discrete
Start: 1378
End: 1513
Width: 136
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 1
5.3%
Gas station. It sells automotive fuel - new product, not offered previously 1
5.3%
Installation of new brands of air conditioners 1
5.3%
New gas is produced, whose application in production of oxigen reduces costs, improves product quality and reduces impact on environment 1
5.3%
New type of entrance door - with more security options 1
5.3%
Production of mattresses in new dimensions 1
5.3%
Repair and maintenance of yachts. It is a newly offered product - firm did not repair or do maintainance of yachts previously 1
5.3%
Retail sale of fast food. (Started offering fast food) 1
5.3%
Retail sale of new product: dried and vacuumed prosciutto 1
5.3%
Scanning of big format projects, printing big format projects 1
5.3%
Shape of pastry 1
5.3%
Super fast cable Internet (started offering it) 1
5.3%
Tables made of solid wood (firm started producing such tables) 1
5.3%
There were no new products introduced in 2011, all novelties were introduced in 2012 1
5.3%
Upgraded accommodation conditions, renovation 1
5.3%
Various types of bread, baked goods and sweets - new products, made of new ingredients 1
5.3%
Web portal is opened 1
5.3%
Wholesale of expansive mixture for crushing stones 1
5.3%
Wholesale of medical equipment - new item: dental chairs (not offered previously) 1
5.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.