The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNE_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Montenegro, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNE_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/detm-mg97
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 21, 2014
Last modified
May 21, 2014
Page views
34084
Downloads
3943
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Montenegro-2013-full
    data

Weight according to strict eligibility (wstrict)

Data file: Montenegro-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 150
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2033
End: 2048
Width: 16
Range: -9 - 58.6569225130931
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-8 Refusal 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
1 31
20.7%
1.00216971437768 6
4%
1.0990198990199 2
1.3%
1.11420243773185 2
1.3%
1.15840220385675 3
2%
1.2448985224258 1
0.7%
1.3369775234182 3
2%
1.39477886977887 2
1.3%
1.59819611235498 2
1.3%
1.62990239261426 1
0.7%
1.67502013587337 4
2.7%
2.04271042656193 2
1.3%
2.13305734969006 3
2%
2.3120570425402 2
1.3%
2.68298867875139 1
0.7%
3.40272262796386 2
1.3%
3.49472216568288 2
1.3%
3.92967167103996 2
1.3%
5.29934252510069 6
4%
5.53508631713555 1
0.7%
6.61247778403919 2
1.3%
10.0240523105008 11
7.3%
11.4559300726076 10
6.7%
11.9963743514413 5
3.3%
12.2930326602676 3
2%
14.5872051156079 3
2%
14.8054729254858 9
6%
14.9699808184143 2
1.3%
21.8829475703325 1
0.7%
23.7780284114781 11
7.3%
28.4414324795404 12
8%
51.1701162520344 2
1.3%
58.6569225130931 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.