The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MNE_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Montenegro, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNE_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/detm-mg97
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 21, 2014
Last modified
May 21, 2014
Page views
34012
Downloads
3943
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Montenegro-2013-full
    data

Total annual sales last fiscal yr (string) (d2x)

Data file: Montenegro-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 150
Type: Discrete
Start: 475
End: 552
Width: 78
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what were this establishment's total annual sales for all products and services?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 19
12.7%
Don't know 30
20%
Eight and a half million euros 1
0.7%
Eight million one hundred and eighty seven thousand euros 1
0.7%
Eighty thousand euros 2
1.3%
Eighty-five thousand euros 1
0.7%
Fifty thousand euros 4
2.7%
Five hundred and fifty thousand euros 1
0.7%
Five hundred seventy thousand euros 1
0.7%
Five hundred sixty thousand euros 1
0.7%
Five hundred thousand euros 1
0.7%
Five million euros 1
0.7%
Five million one hundred and fifty thousand euros 1
0.7%
Five million one hundred and thirty thousand six hundred and sixty-seven euros 1
0.7%
Forty eight million euros 1
0.7%
Forty thousand 1
0.7%
Four hundred and fifty thousand euros 1
0.7%
Four hundred million euros 1
0.7%
Four hundred thousand euros 2
1.3%
Four million euros 1
0.7%
Four million six hundred thousand euros 1
0.7%
Four thousand two hundred and fourteen 1
0.7%
Nine hundred and twenty thousand euros 1
0.7%
Ninety thousand euros 2
1.3%
Ninety-eight thousand euros 1
0.7%
Ninety-four thousand euros 1
0.7%
Ninety-seven thousand five hundred and ninety-five euros 1
0.7%
One hundred and eighty thousand euros 1
0.7%
One hundred and eleven thousand six hundred euros 1
0.7%
One hundred and fifty thousand euros 4
2.7%
One hundred and forty thousand euros 2
1.3%
One hundred and ninety thousand euros 1
0.7%
One hundred and seventy thousand euros 1
0.7%
One hundred and ten thousand euros 1
0.7%
One hundred and thirty five million euros 1
0.7%
One hundred and thirty thousand euros 2
1.3%
One hundred and thirty-five thousand euros 1
0.7%
One hundred and twenty thousand euros 2
1.3%
One hundred thousand euros 3
2%
One million and sixty thousand euros 1
0.7%
One million and two hundred thousand euros 1
0.7%
One million euros 1
0.7%
One million five hundred and fifty thousand euros 1
0.7%
One million one hundred and twenty thousand euros 1
0.7%
Seven hundred and eighty thousand euros 1
0.7%
Seven hundred and fifty thousand euros 1
0.7%
Seven hundred and forty thousand euros 1
0.7%
Seven million and three hundred thousand euros 1
0.7%
Seven million euros 1
0.7%
Seventeen million five hundred thousand euros 1
0.7%
Seventy thousand euros 4
2.7%
Six hundred thousand euros 5
3.3%
Sixty thousand euros 3
2%
Ten million euros 3
2%
Thirty five million euros 2
1.3%
Thirty thousand euros 2
1.3%
Three hundred and thirty thousand euros 1
0.7%
Three hundred thousand 1
0.7%
Three hundred thousand euros 1
0.7%
Three million six hundred thousand euros 1
0.7%
Two hundred and fifty thousand euros 2
1.3%
Two hundred and forty thousand euros 1
0.7%
Two hundred and seventy thousand euros 1
0.7%
Two hundred and thirty thousand euros 2
1.3%
Two hundred and twenty thousand euros 1
0.7%
Two hundred thousand euros 3
2%
Two million and six hundred thousand euros 1
0.7%
Two million euros 1
0.7%
Two million five hundred thousand euros 1
0.7%
Two million three hundred and nineteen thousand eight hundred and fifty-seven 1
0.7%
Two million three hundred thousand euros 1
0.7%
one million and five hundred thousand euros 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
PLEASE ALSO WRITE OUT THE NUMBER (I.E. 50,000 AS FIFTY THOUSAND)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.