The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / HRV_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Croatia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HRV_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bq1s-sv63
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 27, 2014
Last modified
May 27, 2014
Page views
52738
Downloads
6514
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Croatia-2013-full
    data

Weight according to median eligibility (wmedian)

Data file: Croatia-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2415
End: 2430
Width: 16
Range: -9 - 109.588390981456
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-8 Refusal 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
1 4
1.1%
1.21234988425411 1
0.3%
1.23048947542464 3
0.8%
1.3689162121635 2
0.6%
1.58238083183818 6
1.7%
1.61823497972939 3
0.8%
1.63053390969761 1
0.3%
2.04810428120874 2
0.6%
2.12584974179188 2
0.6%
2.1263711233835 1
0.3%
2.46427557758228 2
0.6%
3.01781896129124 1
0.3%
3.09738006232062 3
0.8%
3.13774646903278 3
0.8%
3.6689146887675 2
0.6%
3.75775733472265 3
0.8%
4.21501803480797 1
0.3%
4.98298280502166 1
0.3%
5.22734083399632 9
2.5%
5.51039234809034 6
1.7%
6.45228229715074 1
0.3%
6.65749019566148 15
4.2%
7.50186271853714 10
2.8%
13.1274156875631 5
1.4%
16.7735447156633 28
7.8%
17.2089079353878 5
1.4%
17.6464347982796 15
4.2%
17.6575709190401 27
7.5%
24.7142089751715 5
1.4%
28.7093376158474 9
2.5%
30.3423093797286 21
5.8%
31.2293880176222 14
3.9%
31.8256919693252 14
3.9%
32.8088166578444 30
8.3%
33.8636458540371 8
2.2%
39.7091110401963 19
5.3%
43.5085067727378 1
0.3%
45.3929997116999 11
3.1%
57.8405809698692 15
4.2%
89.7662162171232 23
6.4%
103.790486151812 26
7.2%
109.588390981456 2
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.