The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MNG_2010_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2010

Mongolia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2010_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistics Office, United Nations Children's Fund
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 04, 2014
Last modified
Jun 04, 2014
Page views
96529
Downloads
23
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • ch214
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • wm

Including your household, how many households in total use t (WS11)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 2819
Invalid: 7681
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 77
End: 78
Width: 2
Range: 2 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Including your household, how many households in total use this toilet facility?
Categories
Value Category Cases
2 2036
72.2%
3 573
20.3%
4 137
4.9%
5 29
1%
6 9
0.3%
7 5
0.2%
8 3
0.1%
9 3
0.1%
10 10 or more households 8
0.3%
98 DK 2
0.1%
99 Missing 14
0.5%
Sysmiss 7681
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.