The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MNG_2010_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2010

Mongolia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2010_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistics Office, United Nations Children's Fund
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 04, 2014
Last modified
Jun 04, 2014
Page views
95991
Downloads
23
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • ch214
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • wm

How many of the following animals does your household have: (HC14_D)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 4861
Invalid: 5639
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 143
End: 146
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many of the following animals does your household have?
[D] Sheep
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 956
19.7%
1 17
0.3%
2 51
1%
3 62
1.3%
4 50
1%
5 130
2.7%
6 79
1.6%
7 44
0.9%
8 55
1.1%
9 24
0.5%
10 328
6.7%
11 17
0.3%
12 33
0.7%
13 21
0.4%
14 20
0.4%
15 112
2.3%
16 21
0.4%
17 21
0.4%
18 21
0.4%
19 11
0.2%
20 339
7%
21 14
0.3%
22 19
0.4%
23 26
0.5%
24 25
0.5%
25 64
1.3%
26 22
0.5%
27 5
0.1%
28 6
0.1%
29 2
0%
30 258
5.3%
31 8
0.2%
32 15
0.3%
33 5
0.1%
34 9
0.2%
35 32
0.7%
36 9
0.2%
37 5
0.1%
38 8
0.2%
39 1
0%
40 169
3.5%
41 1
0%
42 12
0.2%
43 10
0.2%
44 6
0.1%
45 20
0.4%
46 7
0.1%
47 3
0.1%
48 5
0.1%
50 217
4.5%
51 8
0.2%
52 10
0.2%
53 1
0%
54 7
0.1%
55 13
0.3%
56 3
0.1%
57 6
0.1%
58 6
0.1%
59 1
0%
60 125
2.6%
61 3
0.1%
62 5
0.1%
63 1
0%
64 1
0%
65 11
0.2%
66 3
0.1%
67 1
0%
68 1
0%
69 3
0.1%
70 72
1.5%
71 1
0%
72 2
0%
73 4
0.1%
74 3
0.1%
75 9
0.2%
78 6
0.1%
79 1
0%
80 92
1.9%
81 2
0%
82 1
0%
83 5
0.1%
84 3
0.1%
85 6
0.1%
86 3
0.1%
87 5
0.1%
88 2
0%
89 1
0%
90 45
0.9%
92 4
0.1%
94 2
0%
95 6
0.1%
96 2
0%
97 2
0%
98 4
0.1%
99 1
0%
100 184
3.8%
101 2
0%
102 1
0%
103 2
0%
104 2
0%
105 4
0.1%
108 3
0.1%
109 1
0%
110 32
0.7%
111 1
0%
115 3
0.1%
116 2
0%
117 2
0%
120 56
1.2%
121 1
0%
123 1
0%
124 1
0%
125 2
0%
126 1
0%
129 1
0%
130 25
0.5%
132 1
0%
135 2
0%
136 1
0%
140 25
0.5%
141 1
0%
145 4
0.1%
147 1
0%
150 98
2%
151 2
0%
154 1
0%
158 1
0%
160 16
0.3%
167 1
0%
168 1
0%
170 11
0.2%
172 1
0%
173 1
0%
180 21
0.4%
183 1
0%
190 4
0.1%
193 1
0%
195 1
0%
196 1
0%
198 1
0%
200 114
2.3%
205 3
0.1%
206 1
0%
209 1
0%
210 10
0.2%
212 1
0%
218 1
0%
220 15
0.3%
222 1
0%
230 8
0.2%
240 1
0%
250 21
0.4%
260 3
0.1%
263 1
0%
270 6
0.1%
279 1
0%
280 8
0.2%
290 5
0.1%
296 1
0%
300 56
1.2%
303 1
0%
308 2
0%
310 2
0%
313 1
0%
320 9
0.2%
330 3
0.1%
336 1
0%
340 1
0%
350 9
0.2%
360 2
0%
364 1
0%
370 3
0.1%
380 1
0%
390 1
0%
400 27
0.6%
402 1
0%
410 2
0%
420 1
0%
430 4
0.1%
435 1
0%
440 2
0%
450 6
0.1%
460 2
0%
486 1
0%
495 1
0%
500 18
0.4%
510 1
0%
520 1
0%
525 1
0%
527 1
0%
530 1
0%
540 1
0%
550 3
0.1%
560 1
0%
570 2
0%
577 1
0%
587 1
0%
592 1
0%
600 16
0.3%
610 1
0%
614 1
0%
633 1
0%
650 1
0%
670 1
0%
674 1
0%
700 11
0.2%
710 1
0%
720 2
0%
750 2
0%
780 2
0%
800 5
0.1%
900 3
0.1%
933 1
0%
970 1
0%
992 1
0%
1000 5
0.1%
1100 1
0%
1115 1
0%
1200 1
0%
1350 1
0%
1500 2
0%
1900 1
0%
2000 1
0%
9995 9995 or more 0
0%
9998 DK 8
0.2%
9999 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 5639
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If none, record 0000.
If unknown, record 9998.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.