The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TGO_2010_MICS_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2010

Togo, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2010_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Direction Générale de la Statistique et de la Comptabilité Nationale (DGSCN), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l’Enfance
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 13, 2014
Last modified
Jun 13, 2014
Page views
106097
Downloads
8538
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • mm
  • tn
  • wm

utilisez-vous une methode pour retarder ou eviter une grosse (MC1)

Data file: mm

Overview

Valid: 1889
Invalid: 401
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 62
End: 62
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Certains couples utilisent différents moyens ou méthodes pour retarder ou éviter une grossesse. En ce moment, faites-vous (vous-même ou votre partenaire) quelque chose ou utilisez-vous une méthode pour retarder ou éviter une grossesse ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 418
22.1%
2 Non 1421
75.2%
3 N'a jamais eu d'activite sexuelle 0
0%
9 Manquant 50
2.6%
Sysmiss 401
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Si 2, Module suivant
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.