The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TGO_2010_MICS_V01_M / variable [F7]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2010

Togo, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2010_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Direction Générale de la Statistique et de la Comptabilité Nationale (DGSCN), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l’Enfance
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 13, 2014
Last modified
Jun 13, 2014
Page views
106742
Downloads
8538
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • mm
  • tn
  • wm

Partenaires sexuels différents dans toute sa vie (SB13)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 107
Invalid: 6909
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 303
End: 303
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Vérifiez la présence d'autres personnes, avant de continuer l’interview. Faites tout votre possible pour vous trouver en privé avec l’enquêtée.
Literal question
Mis a part ces deux personnes, avez-vous eu des rapports sexuels avec une autre personne au cours des 12 derniers mois ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 13
12.1%
2 Non 94
87.9%
9 Manquant 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Si 2, allez à SB15

Description

Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.