The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TGO_2010_MICS_V01_M / variable [F7]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2010

Togo, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2010_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Direction Générale de la Statistique et de la Comptabilité Nationale (DGSCN), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l’Enfance
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 13, 2014
Last modified
Jun 13, 2014
Page views
107069
Downloads
8538
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • mm
  • tn
  • wm

Nombre de partenaires sexuels différents dans toute sa vie (SB15)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 5726
Invalid: 1290
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 306
End: 307
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Vérifiez la présence d'autres personnes, avant de continuer l’interview. Faites tout votre possible pour vous trouver en privé avec l’enquêtée.
Literal question
En tout, avec combien de personnes différentes avez-vous eu des rapports sexuels dans toute votre vie?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2383
41.6%
2 1964
34.3%
3 876
15.3%
4 248
4.3%
5 123
2.1%
6 34
0.6%
7 26
0.5%
8 7
0.1%
9 4
0.1%
10 14
0.2%
11 4
0.1%
12 4
0.1%
13 1
0%
14 1
0%
15 1
0%
16 1
0%
20 3
0.1%
98 NSP 24
0.4%
99 Manquant 8
0.1%
Sysmiss 1290
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
En cas de réponse non numérique, insistez pour obtenir une estimation.
Si le nombre de partenaires est égal à 95 ou plus, inscrivez ‘95’.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.