The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159862
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

1-digit ISCO Rev.8 occupation code (occupation)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 1150
Invalid: 1842
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2655
End: 2655
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Armed forces occupations 22
1.9%
1 Managers 74
6.4%
2 Professionals 375
32.6%
3 Technicians and associate professionals 126
11%
4 Clerical support workers 94
8.2%
5 Service and sales workers 203
17.7%
6 Skilled agricultural, forestry and fishery workers 5
0.4%
7 Craft and related trades workers 91
7.9%
8 Plant and machine operators, and assemblers 56
4.9%
9 Elementary occupations 104
9%
Sysmiss 1842
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.