The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
160014
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

First additional occupation, emp last 12 months (STEP Aggregation) (ad_occ_emp12)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 859
Invalid: 2133
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2664
End: 2664
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Military personnel 0
0%
1 Highly skilled white collar - Managers/Professionals/Technicians 379
44.1%
2 Low skilled white collar 323
37.6%
3 Crafts and related trades workers; Plant and machine operator and assemblers 105
12.2%
4 Elementary occupations 49
5.7%
5 Skilled agriculture work 3
0.3%
Sysmiss 2133
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Refers to first additional occupation the person could work as.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.