The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
160050
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

What name's date of birth (years)? (m1a_q05y)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2992
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 104
End: 107
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 1998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 1: Household Level Information, Part A: Household Roster

5) What is [NAME'S] date of birth? Year
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
99 unknown 0
0%
1948 25
0.8%
1949 53
1.8%
1950 75
2.5%
1951 50
1.7%
1952 55
1.8%
1953 48
1.6%
1954 48
1.6%
1955 71
2.4%
1956 60
2%
1957 71
2.4%
1958 74
2.5%
1959 69
2.3%
1960 76
2.5%
1961 65
2.2%
1962 48
1.6%
1963 66
2.2%
1964 63
2.1%
1965 59
2%
1966 59
2%
1967 40
1.3%
1968 61
2%
1969 47
1.6%
1970 38
1.3%
1971 62
2.1%
1972 44
1.5%
1973 55
1.8%
1974 48
1.6%
1975 58
1.9%
1976 58
1.9%
1977 71
2.4%
1978 54
1.8%
1979 72
2.4%
1980 72
2.4%
1981 89
3%
1982 67
2.2%
1983 71
2.4%
1984 69
2.3%
1985 76
2.5%
1986 65
2.2%
1987 48
1.6%
1988 70
2.3%
1989 53
1.8%
1990 79
2.6%
1991 70
2.3%
1992 74
2.5%
1993 50
1.7%
1994 45
1.5%
1995 46
1.5%
1996 46
1.5%
1997 45
1.5%
1998 14
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Record four digits of the year. Compare to age recorded in Q4 and resolve any discrepancies
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.