The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159654
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

For the main work name did in the past 7 days, what was the employment type? (m1a_q17)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 1008
Invalid: 1984
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 134
End: 135
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 1: Household Level Information, Part A: Household Roster

17) For the main work [NAME] did in the past 7 days, what was the employment type of the work?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
1 employee 889
88.2%
2 self-employed, owner without hired labor 92
9.1%
3 self-employed, owner with hired labor 22
2.2%
4 unpaid worker in family business 5
0.5%
5 other 0
0%
Sysmiss 1984
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.