The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
160401
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Kind of dwelling (m1b_q01)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2992
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 144
End: 145
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 1: Household Level Information, Part B: Dwelling

1) What kind of dwelling is this?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
1 single family house/ semi-detached house 852
28.5%
2 part of a house/ part of an apartment 17
0.6%
3 apartment in a building with less than 10 dwellings 104
3.5%
4 apartment in a building with 10 or more dwellings 1921
64.2%
5 makeshift dwelling/ temporary dwelling 98
3.3%
9 other 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.