The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159571
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

At what educ level is this additional...? (m2_q15)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 166
Invalid: 2826
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 326
End: 327
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 17
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 2: Education

15) At what educational level is this additional certificate, diploma or degree?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
5 soviet system/preliminary professional diploma 24
14.5%
6 soviet system/middle vocational diploma 37
22.3%
7 soviet system/higher education diploma 15
9%
11 present system/preliminary professional diploma 11
6.6%
12 present system/middle vocational diploma 13
7.8%
13 present system/bachelor degree 6
3.6%
14 present system/master of science 2
1.2%
15 Public specialized secondary diploma 58
34.9%
16 Candidate of Science 0
0%
17 Doctor of Science 0
0%
Sysmiss 2826
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.