The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
160139
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Level currently attending (m2_q20l)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 306
Invalid: 2686
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 336
End: 337
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 2: Education

20) What level are you currently attending?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
8 Primary (grades 1-4) 0
0%
9 Basic general education (grades 5-9) 5
1.6%
10 Secondary general education (grades 10-12) 67
21.9%
11 Preliminary Vocational Education (Professional secondary education (after Basic)) 11
3.6%
12 Middle Vocational Education (Secondary specialized education (after Basic)) 26
8.5%
13 Bachelor degree 146
47.7%
14 Masters degree 30
9.8%
15 Secondary specialized education (after Secondary) 11
3.6%
16 Candidate of Science 10
3.3%
17 Doctor of Science 0
0%
99 Not in School 0
0%
Sysmiss 2686
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.