The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159827
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

What field is this study? (m2_q21)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 300
Invalid: 2692
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 340
End: 341
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 24
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 2: Education

21) In what field is this study?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
1 education 25
8.3%
2 humanities and arts 43
14.3%
3 social and behavioral science (including economics) 38
12.7%
4 journalism and information 3
1%
5 business and administration (except secretarial and office work) including accounting, auditing 14
4.7%
6 secretarial and office work 2
0.7%
7 law and legal services 15
5%
8 science (except computing) 11
3.7%
9 computing/information technology 17
5.7%
10 engineerng and engineering trades 7
2.3%
11 manufacturing and processing 1
0.3%
12 building trades and architecture 4
1.3%
13 agriculture, forestr and fisheries 5
1.7%
14 veterinary 0
0%
15 health 42
14%
16 social services 0
0%
17 hotel and catering, travel and tourism, sports and leisure 5
1.7%
18 hairdressing, beauty treatment, cosmetic services 1
0.3%
19 cleaning, laundry, drycleaning, domestic science 0
0%
20 transport services 3
1%
21 environmental protection 0
0%
22 security services 0
0%
23 general program or no specific fields 63
21%
24 other 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 2692
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.