The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
160399
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Time to primary school (m2_q42)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2986
Invalid: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 411
End: 412
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 2: Education

42) When you were in [Grade 1 (or equivalent)], how long did it take you to get to your primary school, by the usual method of transport you used?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
1 less than half an hour 2645
88.6%
2 between half an hour and one hour 260
8.7%
3 more than one hour 81
2.7%
Sysmiss 6
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.