The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159598
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Height in cm (m3_q02)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2963
Invalid: 29
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 419
End: 434
Width: 16
Range: -9 - 1.98000001907349
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 3: Health

2) How tall are you?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
-2 Refused 0
0%
0.649999976158142 1
0%
0.75 1
0%
1.04999995231628 1
0%
1.20000004768372 1
0%
1.39999997615814 3
0.1%
1.41999995708466 1
0%
1.44000005722046 1
0%
1.45000004768372 7
0.2%
1.47000002861023 1
0%
1.48000001907349 3
0.1%
1.49000000953674 1
0%
1.5 53
1.8%
1.50999999046326 8
0.3%
1.51999998092651 29
1%
1.52999997138977 42
1.4%
1.53999996185303 36
1.2%
1.54999995231628 81
2.7%
1.55999994277954 65
2.2%
1.57000005245209 83
2.8%
1.58000004291534 123
4.2%
1.5900000333786 37
1.2%
1.60000002384186 295
10%
1.61000001430511 56
1.9%
1.62000000476837 161
5.4%
1.62999999523163 153
5.2%
1.63999998569489 117
3.9%
1.64999997615814 282
9.5%
1.6599999666214 50
1.7%
1.66999995708466 144
4.9%
1.67999994754791 176
5.9%
1.69000005722046 74
2.5%
1.70000004768372 223
7.5%
1.71000003814697 39
1.3%
1.72000002861023 90
3%
1.73000001907349 62
2.1%
1.74000000953674 46
1.6%
1.75 98
3.3%
1.75999999046326 51
1.7%
1.76999998092651 11
0.4%
1.77999997138977 57
1.9%
1.78999996185303 19
0.6%
1.79999995231628 76
2.6%
1.80999994277954 15
0.5%
1.82000005245209 22
0.7%
1.83000004291534 17
0.6%
1.8400000333786 6
0.2%
1.85000002384186 17
0.6%
1.86000001430511 6
0.2%
1.87000000476837 4
0.1%
1.87999999523163 2
0.1%
1.89999997615814 6
0.2%
1.91999995708466 1
0%
1.92999994754791 3
0.1%
1.94000005722046 2
0.1%
1.95000004768372 1
0%
1.96000003814697 2
0.1%
1.98000001907349 1
0%
Sysmiss 29
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.