The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159557
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Job in own account (m4a_q03)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2992
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 452
End: 453
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 4: Employment, Part A: Labor Force Participation

3) During the past 7 days have you worked for profit or family gain, in cash or in kind for at least an hour on your own account or in a business belonging to you or someone in your household, for example, as a trader, shop-keeper, barber, dressmaker, carpenter, taxi driver, car wash, etc.?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 914
30.5%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
1 Yes 77
2.6%
2 No 2001
66.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If "YES", GOTO Module (4) B
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.