The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159614
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Lowest monthly wage (m4a_q13)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2992
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 493
End: 496
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 1000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 4: Employment, Part A: Labor Force Participation

13) What is the lowest monthly net (take-home) wage that you would be willing to accept for a full-time job with social security benefits, in this locality or area?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 4
0.1%
-7 Legal skip 2114
70.7%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
25 1
0%
30 5
0.2%
35 2
0.1%
40 12
0.4%
45 1
0%
50 68
2.3%
55 1
0%
60 62
2.1%
70 48
1.6%
75 2
0.1%
80 75
2.5%
85 1
0%
90 18
0.6%
100 197
6.6%
120 58
1.9%
130 9
0.3%
140 1
0%
150 117
3.9%
170 7
0.2%
180 11
0.4%
190 4
0.1%
200 95
3.2%
250 31
1%
260 1
0%
270 1
0%
300 23
0.8%
350 5
0.2%
400 10
0.3%
500 4
0.1%
600 1
0%
700 1
0%
800 1
0%
1000 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.