The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
160400
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Occupation of most recent job (m4a_q20)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 1035
Invalid: 1957
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 530
End: 532
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 962
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 4: Employment, Part A: Labor Force Participation

20) What did you do in this work, that is what was your occupation?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
2 1
0.1%
11 1
0.1%
31 4
0.4%
42 3
0.3%
71 6
0.6%
74 1
0.1%
111 1
0.1%
121 5
0.5%
131 2
0.2%
132 6
0.6%
133 1
0.1%
134 7
0.7%
142 8
0.8%
143 3
0.3%
211 1
0.1%
212 1
0.1%
214 19
1.8%
216 6
0.6%
221 4
0.4%
222 33
3.2%
226 1
0.1%
231 8
0.8%
232 8
0.8%
233 45
4.3%
234 32
3.1%
235 15
1.4%
241 29
2.8%
243 4
0.4%
251 3
0.3%
261 6
0.6%
262 11
1.1%
264 7
0.7%
265 7
0.7%
311 2
0.2%
312 1
0.1%
313 23
2.2%
314 4
0.4%
321 5
0.5%
325 6
0.6%
331 4
0.4%
332 2
0.2%
333 3
0.3%
334 3
0.3%
335 6
0.6%
341 5
0.5%
343 7
0.7%
351 1
0.1%
411 21
2%
412 5
0.5%
413 14
1.4%
421 15
1.4%
422 8
0.8%
431 36
3.5%
432 1
0.1%
441 4
0.4%
511 1
0.1%
512 31
3%
513 9
0.9%
514 25
2.4%
515 7
0.7%
516 31
3%
521 4
0.4%
522 88
8.5%
523 2
0.2%
524 11
1.1%
531 3
0.3%
532 1
0.1%
541 9
0.9%
621 2
0.2%
711 18
1.7%
712 17
1.6%
713 8
0.8%
721 4
0.4%
722 3
0.3%
723 11
1.1%
731 18
1.7%
741 9
0.9%
742 3
0.3%
751 15
1.4%
753 65
6.3%
754 12
1.2%
814 1
0.1%
815 3
0.3%
817 1
0.1%
818 5
0.5%
821 1
0.1%
832 20
1.9%
833 3
0.3%
911 4
0.4%
912 3
0.3%
921 3
0.3%
931 7
0.7%
932 31
3%
933 3
0.3%
941 9
0.9%
961 18
1.7%
962 51
4.9%
Sysmiss 1957
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.