The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
160331
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Usual main tasks (m4b_q02_3)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 1
Invalid: 2991
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 608
End: 610
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 182
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 4: Employment, Part B: Overview of Past 7 Days

2) What are your usual main tasks at this job? (For example: typing, keeping account books, filing, selling cars, operating printing press, laying bricks) (3)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
-2 Refused 0
0%
1 to manage/direct 0
0%
2 to cleaning 0
0%
3 to teach 0
0%
4 to do accounting 0
0%
5 to nurse 0
0%
6 to administer 0
0%
7 to prepare meal 0
0%
8 to work on archive 0
0%
9 to keep order 0
0%
10 phone operator 0
0%
11 to drive 0
0%
12 to manage the section 0
0%
13 to organise 0
0%
14 to keep cows 0
0%
15 to provide service 0
0%
16 to make shoes 0
0%
17 custom house inscpector 0
0%
18 to watch after mentally ill people 0
0%
19 to sell 0
0%
20 to guard the soldiers 0
0%
21 to advertise 0
0%
22 to provide information 0
0%
23 to design, install, sketch 0
0%
24 cabinetmaker 0
0%
25 welding 0
0%
26 to instal dental implants 0
0%
27 stewardship 0
0%
28 to guard the cars 0
0%
29 to administer 0
0%
30 to relay protection 0
0%
31 treasurer 0
0%
32 x-rays 0
0%
33 to bake 0
0%
34 to teach music 0
0%
35 hairdresser 1
100%
36 gardener 0
0%
37 to provide telecommunication 0
0%
38 to serve the guests 0
0%
39 to organise television work 0
0%
40 to instalelectric devices 0
0%
41 to do data entry 0
0%
42 military service 0
0%
43 to guard the electrcity measuring device 0
0%
44 electricity provision 0
0%
45 border guard 0
0%
46 to control quality 0
0%
47 to transport freight 0
0%
48 to cure (doctor) 0
0%
49 to repair devices 0
0%
50 to do laundry 0
0%
51 to enrich raw materials 0
0%
52 to teach (in the kindergarten) 0
0%
53 to guard the device work 0
0%
54 locksmith 0
0%
55 to explore of ores 0
0%
56 to register earthcakes 0
0%
57 market analysis 0
0%
58 to supply vaccine 0
0%
59 to control the devices 0
0%
60 to check connection 0
0%
61 to give psycholpogical services 0
0%
62 to protect 0
0%
63 to do chemical synthesis of materials 0
0%
64 to deliver products 0
0%
65 crystal growth 0
0%
66 to instal devices 0
0%
67 aluminium cast 0
0%
68 to tale care 0
0%
69 to do banking 0
0%
70 to do laboratory work 0
0%
71 to paint 0
0%
72 to do massage 0
0%
73 potter 0
0%
74 to repair cars, auto electrician, do autodiognysis 0
0%
75 to wash bottles 0
0%
76 to answer the clients, provide areas 0
0%
77 to washthe dishes 0
0%
78 production worker 0
0%
79 military servant (keep the public order) 0
0%
80 to designate the status of pensioners 0
0%
81 to compile social history of minors 0
0%
82 manager 0
0%
83 to do scientific work 0
0%
84 civil servant 0
0%
85 to do administrative work, meeting with people 0
0%
86 product packaging 0
0%
87 to organise work 0
0%
88 to translate 0
0%
89 gas storage 0
0%
90 to construct 0
0%
91 to photograph 0
0%
92 to do library work 0
0%
93 to wash and sort fruits and products 0
0%
94 to sew 0
0%
95 to guard the area and the workers 0
0%
96 to train dog 0
0%
97 to do programmin, computer ralated work 0
0%
98 currency exchange 0
0%
99 to edit, proofread, number pages 0
0%
100 to repair computer 0
0%
101 to package 0
0%
102 to write articles (consultant) 0
0%
103 to insurance 0
0%
104 speech therapist 0
0%
105 to work with vulnarable groups 0
0%
106 to take photos and prepare news repots 0
0%
107 to serve the clients 0
0%
108 to work with disabled 0
0%
109 to unload products 0
0%
110 to control over the emergency situations 0
0%
111 to control work , organisational work 0
0%
112 to bake 0
0%
113 to propagate the political candidate's program 0
0%
114 to do legal work 0
0%
115 storekeeper 0
0%
116 to control briefing, flight regulations 0
0%
117 to play, to teach (musician) 0
0%
118 to measure, count scale, geodesist 0
0%
119 to inventorize the agricultural equipment 0
0%
120 to regulate pump, turn on/off the pump of the apartment building 0
0%
121 scientific activities 0
0%
122 to make carpet 0
0%
123 to decide on the gold price and plede related activities 0
0%
124 community relations manager 0
0%
125 traffic policeman on duty 0
0%
126 to fill up a car in a gas station 0
0%
127 inquiry, to investigate 0
0%
128 to drive taxi 0
0%
129 to make maps, analysis 0
0%
130 to buy and sell real estate 0
0%
131 to organise school leaving exams 0
0%
132 computer system service provision 0
0%
133 to provide internet 0
0%
134 to rescue 0
0%
135 to put domestic crockery for rent 0
0%
136 bookkeeper 0
0%
137 currency exchange 0
0%
138 to guard the prisoners 0
0%
139 to meet and accompany the clients 0
0%
140 to prepare float machines 0
0%
141 human resource specialist 0
0%
142 loan specialist 0
0%
143 to check materials and handwritten texts 0
0%
144 to assist a child birth (obstetrician) 0
0%
145 tp watch after people, be on duty 0
0%
146 to prepare of law project 0
0%
147 to photographe, paint 0
0%
148 broker, product estimation, exchange 0
0%
149 to record readings, inspector 0
0%
150 to do manicure 0
0%
151 to serve 0
0%
152 to receive orders 0
0%
153 to observe price 0
0%
154 to fight against crime 0
0%
155 to control 0
0%
156 to inspect meat , sanitation expert 0
0%
157 gas meter inventory 0
0%
158 to regulate the supply of gas 0
0%
159 to anaylse data, tax expert 0
0%
160 water chlorination 0
0%
161 to cover events, journalist 0
0%
162 to write a screenplay 0
0%
163 actor 0
0%
164 to sing 0
0%
165 to repair car wash machine 0
0%
166 landscape gardening, to clean the city 0
0%
167 to parquete 0
0%
168 to paint a flat 0
0%
169 operator 0
0%
170 to process soil, sow the seed, farmer 0
0%
171 to do makeup 0
0%
172 to write about performances, art theorist 0
0%
173 to deliver mails 0
0%
174 to make finacial deals 0
0%
175 car-incpector 0
0%
176 to sign agreement 0
0%
177 to make copies 0
0%
178 to spead the idea of the preparation of olimpic games 0
0%
179 to guide 0
0%
180 to connect the heating system 0
0%
181 to introduce products 0
0%
182 to make/sell drugs 0
0%
Sysmiss 2991
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.