The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159526
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

TOTAL HOURS IN LAST 7 DAYS (m4b_q07_4)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 2992
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 664
End: 665
Width: 2
Range: -9 - -3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 4: Employment, Part B: Overview of Past 7 Days

7) TOTAL HOURS IN LAST 7 DAYS
Categories
Value Category
-9 Don't know
-7 Legal skip
-6 Unfinished questionnaire
-3 Interviewer error
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: MULTIPLY COL 5 BY COL 6 TO GET HOURS WORKED AT THIS WORK IN THE PAST 7 DAYS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.