The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
207653
Downloads
14899
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Number of years.. Q04 (m4c_q05_y)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 809
Invalid: 2183
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 716
End: 717
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 40
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 4: Employment, Part C: Main and Secondary Job in Past Week

5) How long was the period you were [READ RESPONSE FROM QUESTION 4] before beginning this (present) work? Years
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
2 144
17.8%
3 103
12.7%
4 100
12.4%
5 154
19%
6 45
5.6%
7 26
3.2%
8 20
2.5%
9 17
2.1%
10 49
6.1%
11 12
1.5%
12 23
2.8%
13 13
1.6%
14 8
1%
15 27
3.3%
16 9
1.1%
17 5
0.6%
18 3
0.4%
19 4
0.5%
20 22
2.7%
21 2
0.2%
22 3
0.4%
23 1
0.1%
24 3
0.4%
25 7
0.9%
30 8
1%
40 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 2183
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
IF MORE THAN 24 MONTHS, WRITE COMPLETED YEARS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.