The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159955
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Have signed a contract ... ? (m4c_q18)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 920
Invalid: 2072
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 766
End: 767
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 4: Employment, Part C: Main and Secondary Job in Past Week

18) Have you signed a contract, or do you have a written employment agreement with your employer?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
1 yes, a contract 722
78.5%
2 yes, a written agreement/ appointment letter 98
10.7%
3 no 100
10.9%
Sysmiss 2072
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.