The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159983
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Secondary: Do you receive wages, salary or other monetary payments ..? (m4c_q32)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 22
Invalid: 2970
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 839
End: 840
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 4: Employment, Part C: Main and Secondary Job in Past Week

32) Do you usually receive wages, salary or other monetary payments from this employer, or do you usually personally receive earnings in money from this business?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
1 yes, i receive monetary payment from my employer 17
77.3%
2 yes, i personally earn money from my own account activity 5
22.7%
3 no 0
0%
Sysmiss 2970
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If "UNPAID WORKER IN FAMILY BUSINESS", GOTO Module 5A
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.