The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159949
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

CARD # 3: Rate time involved with a customer (m5b_q06)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2992
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1038
End: 1039
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 5: Employment, Part B: Skills at Work

6) Using any number from 1 to 10, where 1 is little involvement or short routine involvements, and 10 means much of the work involves meeting or interacting for at least 10-15 minutes at a time with a customer, client, student or the public, what number would you use to rate this work?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 1
0%
-7 Legal skip 2127
71.1%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 3
0.1%
-3 Interviewer error 9
0.3%
1 12
0.4%
2 17
0.6%
3 39
1.3%
4 39
1.3%
5 107
3.6%
6 50
1.7%
7 75
2.5%
8 88
2.9%
9 56
1.9%
10 369
12.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
SHOW CARD #3
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.