The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159802
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Years of work experience to carry this work with Q24 (m5b_q25)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2992
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1112
End: 1113
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 5: Employment, Part B: Skills at Work

25) How many years of work experience in other related work do you think would be required before someone with [FILL Q22] would be able to carry out this work?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 25
0.8%
-7 Legal Skip 1837
61.4%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 3
0.1%
-3 Interviewer Error 8
0.3%
1 None 183
6.1%
2 Less than 1 year 346
11.6%
3 1-2 years 338
11.3%
4 3-5 years 199
6.7%
5 6-10 years 39
1.3%
6 More than 10 years 14
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.