The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159717
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Amount you would receive in one year instead of 300000 drams today (m6b_q06)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2992
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1230
End: 1237
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 90000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 6: Personality, Behavior and Preferences, Part B: Preferences

6) What amount would you accept to receive in one year's time instead of receiving GH¢ 1000 today. [10,000,000 old Ghana cedis] WRITE AMOUNT
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 1078
36%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 6
0.2%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
-2 Refused 198
6.6%
300000 44
1.5%
315000 1
0%
400000 6
0.2%
450000 2
0.1%
500000 26
0.9%
550000 2
0.1%
555000 1
0%
600000 36
1.2%
650000 3
0.1%
700000 74
2.5%
750000 2
0.1%
790000 1
0%
800000 101
3.4%
847000 1
0%
850000 4
0.1%
900000 103
3.4%
950000 1
0%
1000000 525
17.5%
1200000 23
0.8%
1300000 4
0.1%
1400000 1
0%
1500000 69
2.3%
1600000 8
0.3%
1700000 1
0%
1722000 1
0%
1760000 1
0%
1800000 4
0.1%
2000000 161
5.4%
2500000 11
0.4%
3000000 172
5.7%
3300000 1
0%
3500000 2
0.1%
3600000 6
0.2%
4000000 32
1.1%
4200000 1
0%
4500000 1
0%
4800000 1
0%
5000000 94
3.1%
6000000 20
0.7%
6500000 1
0%
7000000 15
0.5%
8000000 8
0.3%
9000000 4
0.1%
10000000 57
1.9%
12000000 3
0.1%
13000000 2
0.1%
15000000 11
0.4%
16000000 1
0%
17000000 1
0%
18000000 2
0.1%
19000000 1
0%
20000000 22
0.7%
21000000 1
0%
24000000 1
0%
25000000 4
0.1%
30000000 10
0.3%
40000000 5
0.2%
41000000 2
0.1%
50000000 5
0.2%
60000000 2
0.1%
70000000 3
0.1%
80000000 1
0%
90000000 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
GOTO Module 7
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.