The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
160202
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

USD amount you would receive in one year instead of [amount] today (m6b_q06_usd)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2992
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -32.503
Maximum: 487537984
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1238
End: 1254
Width: 17
Range: -32.5025329589844 - 487537984
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 6: Personality, Behavior and Preferences, Part B: Preferences

6) What amount would you accept to receive in one year's time instead of receiving GH¢ 1000 today. [10,000,000 old Ghana cedis] WRITE AMOUNT
In USD
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.