The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159950
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

How much time - Child 7-14 yrs (m8_q02_3)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2992
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1423
End: 1424
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 8: Interviewer Impressions for Modules 2-7

2) For how much of the time were these persons with the respondent during the interview times for Modules 2-7?
- A child or children 7-14 years
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 1250
41.8%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 6
0.2%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
1 for all or most of the time 243
8.1%
2 approximately half of the time 48
1.6%
3 about 1/4 of the time 29
1%
4 for a small time 29
1%
5 not present/ not applicable 1387
46.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.