The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
208208
Downloads
14899
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Passage Comprehension Article 3 time minutes (m9_sa_p5min)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2992
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1473
End: 1474
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 9: Reading Exercises, Section A

Reading Components Timing: Part 5 – Passage Comprehension – Article 3, Minutes
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 253
8.5%
-6 Unfinished questionnaire 6
0.2%
-3 Interviewer error 24
0.8%
0 386
12.9%
1 1145
38.3%
2 760
25.4%
3 272
9.1%
4 86
2.9%
5 40
1.3%
6 11
0.4%
7 3
0.1%
8 4
0.1%
20 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.