The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
160093
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

City Name (City)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2992
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1837
End: 1852
Width: 16
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Abovyan 75
2.5%
Alaverdi 30
1%
Ararat 30
1%
Armavir 45
1.5%
Artashat 15
0.5%
Artik 29
1%
Ashtarak 30
1%
Berd 15
0.5%
Byureghavan 15
0.5%
Charentsavan 45
1.5%
Dilijan 30
1%
Gavar 30
1%
Goris 30
1%
Gyumri 195
6.5%
Hrazdan 60
2%
Ijevan 30
1%
Jermuk 15
0.5%
Kajaran 15
0.5%
Kapan 60
2%
Maralik 15
0.5%
Martuni 29
1%
Masis 29
1%
Metsamor 30
1%
Nor Hachn 15
0.5%
Sevan 30
1%
Sisian_Dastakert 30
1%
Spitak 30
1%
Stepanavan 30
1%
Talin 15
0.5%
Tashir 13
0.4%
Vagharshapat 75
2.5%
Vanadzor 149
5%
Vardenis 15
0.5%
Vedi 15
0.5%
Yeghegnadzor 15
0.5%
Yeghvard 15
0.5%
Yerevan 1648
55.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.