The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159799
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Country ID (numeric) (CNTRYID)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2737
Invalid: 255
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1952
End: 1955
Width: 4
Range: 51 - 1561
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
51 2737
100%
68 Bolivia 0
0%
144 Sri Lanka 0
0%
170 Colombia 0
0%
288 Ghana 0
0%
418 Laos 0
0%
704 Vietnam 0
0%
804 Ukraine 0
0%
1561 Yunnan (People's Republic of China) 0
0%
Sysmiss 255
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.