The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159898
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Scoring Bundle ID (BUNDLEID_CB)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 2737
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1985
End: 1987
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
009 1
0%
813 1
0%
B01 153
5.6%
B02 155
5.7%
B03 144
5.3%
B04 154
5.6%
B05 156
5.7%
B06 157
5.7%
B07 149
5.4%
B08 151
5.5%
B09 160
5.8%
B10 154
5.6%
B11 148
5.4%
B12 149
5.4%
B13 148
5.4%
B14 153
5.6%
B15 156
5.7%
B16 148
5.4%
B17 152
5.6%
B18 147
5.4%
b02 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.