The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
160311
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Scoring Bundle ID (BUNDLEID_B1)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 613
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2023
End: 2025
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
B01 30
4.9%
B02 39
6.4%
B03 33
5.4%
B04 29
4.7%
B05 35
5.7%
B06 37
6%
B07 34
5.5%
B08 35
5.7%
B09 33
5.4%
B10 35
5.7%
B11 29
4.7%
B12 36
5.9%
B13 30
4.9%
B14 36
5.9%
B15 39
6.4%
B16 37
6%
B17 30
4.9%
B18 35
5.7%
Б0 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.