The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159855
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Scoring Bundle ID (BUNDLEID_B3)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 621
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2095
End: 2097
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
B01 29
4.7%
B02 39
6.3%
B03 32
5.2%
B04 36
5.8%
B05 38
6.1%
B06 39
6.3%
B07 35
5.6%
B08 30
4.8%
B09 37
6%
B10 34
5.5%
B11 30
4.8%
B12 30
4.8%
B13 36
5.8%
B14 34
5.5%
B15 34
5.5%
B16 32
5.2%
B17 35
5.6%
B18 33
5.3%
B22 1
0.2%
Б0 7
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.