The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cb2y-te54
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
159879
Downloads
13437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Armenia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Armenia_working

Scoring Bundle ID (BUNDLEID_B4)

Data file: STEP Armenia_working

Overview

Valid: 625
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2131
End: 2133
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
B01 28
4.5%
B02 32
5.1%
B03 33
5.3%
B04 39
6.2%
B05 35
5.6%
B06 36
5.8%
B07 37
5.9%
B08 35
5.6%
B09 38
6.1%
B10 34
5.4%
B11 28
4.5%
B12 38
6.1%
B13 33
5.3%
B14 33
5.3%
B15 36
5.8%
B16 34
5.4%
B17 33
5.3%
B18 34
5.4%
b02 3
0.5%
Б0 6
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.