The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / COL_2012_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F6]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2012 (Wave 1)

Colombia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COL_2012_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tcyg-kt74
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 08, 2016
Page views
155151
Downloads
22828
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP
    Colombia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Colombia_working

day visit 2 (m11_q03_v2d)

Data file: STEP Colombia_working

Overview

Valid: 1256
Invalid: 1361
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 31
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 7254
End: 7255
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 31
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Day (visit 2)
Interviewer instructions
Write date and time and check the modules done in each visit:
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.