The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DHS / NGA_2013_DHS_V01_M / variable [F29]
dhs

Demographic and Health Survey 2013

Nigeria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_DHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Population Commission (NPC)
Collection(s)
MEASURE DHS: Demographic and Health Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Jun 05, 2017
Page views
274106
Downloads
13121
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RECH0
  • RECH1
  • RECH2
  • RECH3
  • RECH4
  • RECH5
  • RECH6
  • RECHDP
  • RECHMH
  • RECHML
  • RECHOV
  • RECHSK
  • REC01
  • REC11
  • REC21
  • REC22
  • REC31
  • REC32
  • REC41
  • REC42
  • REC43
  • REC44
  • REC51
  • REC61
  • REC71
  • REC75
  • REC80
  • REC81
  • REC82
  • REC83
  • REC84
  • REC91
  • REC92
  • REC94
  • REC95
  • RECDV
  • RECG1
  • RECG2
  • RECML
  • MREC01
  • MREC11
  • MREC22
  • MREC31
  • MREC32
  • MREC41
  • MREC51
  • MREC61
  • MREC71
  • MREC75
  • MREC80
  • MREC83
  • MREC84
  • MREC91
  • MRECGC

Calendar column number (vcol)

Data file: REC82

Overview

Valid: 77896
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 29
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Pregnancies and contraception 38948
50%
2 Reason for discontinuation 38948
50%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Column number of the entries in the calendar, indicating the type of data found in the entry in the calendar.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.