The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DHS / NGA_2013_DHS_V01_M / variable [F40]
dhs

Demographic and Health Survey 2013

Nigeria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_DHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Population Commission (NPC)
Collection(s)
MEASURE DHS: Demographic and Health Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Jun 05, 2017
Page views
274553
Downloads
13122
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RECH0
  • RECH1
  • RECH2
  • RECH3
  • RECH4
  • RECH5
  • RECH6
  • RECHDP
  • RECHMH
  • RECHML
  • RECHOV
  • RECHSK
  • REC01
  • REC11
  • REC21
  • REC22
  • REC31
  • REC32
  • REC41
  • REC42
  • REC43
  • REC44
  • REC51
  • REC61
  • REC71
  • REC75
  • REC80
  • REC81
  • REC82
  • REC83
  • REC84
  • REC91
  • REC92
  • REC94
  • REC95
  • RECDV
  • RECG1
  • RECG2
  • RECML
  • MREC01
  • MREC11
  • MREC22
  • MREC31
  • MREC32
  • MREC41
  • MREC51
  • MREC61
  • MREC71
  • MREC75
  • MREC80
  • MREC83
  • MREC84
  • MREC91
  • MRECGC

Cluster number (mv001)

Data file: MREC01

Overview

Valid: 14210
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 391139
Mean: 11792.007
Standard deviation: 22789.033
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 391139
Format: Numeric

Others

Notes
Cluster number is the number identifying the sample point as used during the fieldwork. This variable may be a composite of several variables in the questionnaire. If so, the original variables are included in MREC91 as country-specific variables.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.