The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / GHA_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F5]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Ghana, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6m7b-0k59
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 19, 2016
Page views
242911
Downloads
239588
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ghana_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Ghana_working

EACode (ea)

Data file: STEP Ghana_HH Roster_s10_final

Overview

Valid: 11485
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 123
End: 132
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0104100075 65
0.6%
0105301007 62
0.5%
0105301050 66
0.6%
0105301152 63
0.5%
0105301174 64
0.6%
0105302058 31
0.3%
0105302078 49
0.4%
0105303031 63
0.5%
0105304021 61
0.5%
0105304104 48
0.4%
0105304109 52
0.5%
0105304115 60
0.5%
0106100022 59
0.5%
0109100023 39
0.3%
0111100053 64
0.6%
0115100024 67
0.6%
0202301024 48
0.4%
0202302002 56
0.5%
0202302005 86
0.7%
0203100022 51
0.4%
0204200054 46
0.4%
0206100049 42
0.4%
0207200069 40
0.3%
0208100079 64
0.6%
0208100149 67
0.6%
0209200051 53
0.5%
0209200117 58
0.5%
0211200005 52
0.5%
0211200045 45
0.4%
0211200068 50
0.4%
0214200014 69
0.6%
0215100132 69
0.6%
0216200065 47
0.4%
0301200473 49
0.4%
0303200149 64
0.6%
0303200180 59
0.5%
0304301001 39
0.3%
0304301097 56
0.5%
0304301300 64
0.6%
0304302009 57
0.5%
0304302189 50
0.4%
0304302197 48
0.4%
0304302223 43
0.4%
0304302305 51
0.4%
0304303029 53
0.5%
0304303062 56
0.5%
0304303068 54
0.5%
0304304001 64
0.6%
0304304012 41
0.4%
0304305075 58
0.5%
0304306158 49
0.4%
0304306188 55
0.5%
0304307121 49
0.4%
0304307138 46
0.4%
0304308060 53
0.5%
0304308118 51
0.4%
0304308132 66
0.6%
0304309020 62
0.5%
0304309107 40
0.3%
0304309125 57
0.5%
0304309154 54
0.5%
0304309212 39
0.3%
0304310029 54
0.5%
0304310090 56
0.5%
0304311070 64
0.6%
0306200130 45
0.4%
0306200160 63
0.5%
0306200207 43
0.4%
0306200231 60
0.5%
0307200119 48
0.4%
0307200228 46
0.4%
0307200248 58
0.5%
0307200250 62
0.5%
0307200255 59
0.5%
0308301016 54
0.5%
0308301021 56
0.5%
0308301072 46
0.4%
0308301102 54
0.5%
0308301117 63
0.5%
0308301142 44
0.4%
0308301150 59
0.5%
0308302006 61
0.5%
0308302057 61
0.5%
0308302084 59
0.5%
0308302200 22
0.2%
0308303016 59
0.5%
0308303029 48
0.4%
0308303083 47
0.4%
0308303093 62
0.5%
0309100019 57
0.5%
0403100085 49
0.4%
0406100039 62
0.5%
0408200129 45
0.4%
0408200151 37
0.3%
0408200157 48
0.4%
0408200169 52
0.5%
0408200189 51
0.4%
0408200255 52
0.5%
0409100032 78
0.7%
0411200233 57
0.5%
0411200283 61
0.5%
0416100237 79
0.7%
0502200101 74
0.6%
0502200220 70
0.6%
0506100016 56
0.5%
0506100058 52
0.5%
0507200021 58
0.5%
0507200071 68
0.6%
0507200178 51
0.4%
0507200216 59
0.5%
0509100010 51
0.4%
0510100047 49
0.4%
0512100048 66
0.6%
0513200235 61
0.5%
0513200238 69
0.6%
0517100071 83
0.7%
0517100108 40
0.3%
0518200044 55
0.5%
0518200094 55
0.5%
0521100177 58
0.5%
0601100068 34
0.3%
0604100147 42
0.4%
0605200120 51
0.4%
0605200252 61
0.5%
0612100143 52
0.5%
0614301073 70
0.6%
0614301107 71
0.6%
0614301172 73
0.6%
0614301174 59
0.5%
0614301207 65
0.6%
0614301269 67
0.6%
0614303010 75
0.7%
0614303019 60
0.5%
0614303030 66
0.6%
0614303047 53
0.5%
0614303174 56
0.5%
0614304015 70
0.6%
0614304033 54
0.5%
0614304035 71
0.6%
0614304071 50
0.4%
0614304123 54
0.5%
0614305287 66
0.6%
0614306011 54
0.5%
0614306052 79
0.7%
0614306152 51
0.4%
0614306272 81
0.7%
0614307059 37
0.3%
0614308105 60
0.5%
0614308128 63
0.5%
0614308131 68
0.6%
0614308197 41
0.4%
0614308202 75
0.7%
0614309001 46
0.4%
0614309022 79
0.7%
0614309101 64
0.6%
0614309140 59
0.5%
0614310009 35
0.3%
0614310026 52
0.5%
0614310092 52
0.5%
0614310133 66
0.6%
0618200115 52
0.5%
0619100035 50
0.4%
0621100132 42
0.4%
0623100078 57
0.5%
0623100081 84
0.7%
0626100055 49
0.4%
0704200060 59
0.5%
0704200162 44
0.4%
0706100073 58
0.5%
0707100056 51
0.4%
0708200124 38
0.3%
0709100006 42
0.4%
0710200038 48
0.4%
0710200054 49
0.4%
0713100022 56
0.5%
0715200006 77
0.7%
0715200102 65
0.6%
0715200176 59
0.5%
0716100081 60
0.5%
0716100087 58
0.5%
0720100075 71
0.6%
0720100140 66
0.6%
0804100013 71
0.6%
0805100137 73
0.6%
0808100070 59
0.5%
0808100089 60
0.5%
0809100092 106
0.9%
0809100136 84
0.7%
0810200170 72
0.6%
0811302148 77
0.7%
0811303109 95
0.8%
0813100204 85
0.7%
0819100151 68
0.6%
0820100154 63
0.5%
0903100076 44
0.4%
0904200109 56
0.5%
0904200128 52
0.5%
0904200147 70
0.6%
1002200053 44
0.4%
1002200076 50
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.