The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / GHA_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F6]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Ghana, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6m7b-0k59
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 19, 2016
Page views
241459
Downloads
239574
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ghana_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Ghana_working

Other (m2_q09_other)

Data file: STEP Ghana_working

Overview

Valid: 38
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 542
End: 570
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 2: Education

9) In which field or subject is your highest qualification? Other specify (2)
Categories
Value Category Cases
AUTO CAR DESIGNER 1
2.6%
AUTO MECHANICS 1
2.6%
BIOCHEMISTRY AND FOOD SCIENCE 1
2.6%
CLOTHING AND TEXTILE 1
2.6%
COMMUNICATION DESIGN 1
2.6%
DRESSMAKING 2
5.3%
ELECTRONICS 1
2.6%
FASHION 2
5.3%
FASHION AND DESIGN 2
5.3%
FASHION DESIGNING 1
2.6%
FIRST AID/SURVIVAL ON SEA 1
2.6%
GENERAL ARTS 5
13.2%
HOME ECONOMICS 5
13.2%
HOME ECONOMICS (COOKING) 1
2.6%
MECHANIC AND AUTO ELECTRICALS 1
2.6%
MINISTERIAL/THEOLOGY DEGREE 1
2.6%
NVTI 1
2.6%
PURCHASING AND SUPPLY 1
2.6%
SEWING & DRESS DESIGNING 1
2.6%
SEWING (FASHION) DESIGNING 1
2.6%
THEOLOGY 4
10.5%
VISUAL ARTS 3
7.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.