The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / GHA_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F6]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Ghana, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6m7b-0k59
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 19, 2016
Page views
240437
Downloads
239569
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ghana_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Ghana_working

Other (m2_q38_other)

Data file: STEP Ghana_working

Overview

Valid: 36
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 878
End: 917
Width: 40
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 2: Education

38) In what domains/fields did you do this skills training? Other specify
Categories
Value Category Cases
BATIK MAKING 1
2.8%
BIBLE STUDIES 2
5.6%
BREAD MAKING 1
2.8%
BROADCASTING 1
2.8%
CAPACITY BUIDLING WORKSHOP ON YOUTH EMPL 1
2.8%
CAREER FAIR 1
2.8%
CENSUS TRAINING 1
2.8%
CHURCH GROWTH 1
2.8%
COUNSELLING 1
2.8%
DRESS MAKING 1
2.8%
DRIVING 2
5.6%
DRIVING IN A DEFENSIVE WAY 1
2.8%
ELECTION 2012-PRESIDING OFFICER 1
2.8%
ELECTORAL COMMISION 1
2.8%
FASHION DESIGN 1
2.8%
FILM INDUSTRY 1
2.8%
FOOTBALL/SOCCER 1
2.8%
LOTTO 1
2.8%
MINING SAFETY 1
2.8%
MOVIE/ACTING 1
2.8%
OIL AND GAS 2
5.6%
PASTORAL TEACHINGS 1
2.8%
PASTORIAL 1
2.8%
PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICE 1
2.8%
RADIO 1
2.8%
RESEARCH WORKER 1
2.8%
ROAD INVENTORY COMMISSION SURVEY 1
2.8%
SAFETY TRAINING IN RELATION TO WORK 1
2.8%
SELF EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS 1
2.8%
SOCCER TRAINING 1
2.8%
SPORTS(KEEP-FITTING) 1
2.8%
TAILORING 1
2.8%
TRANSPORT SERVICE 1
2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.