The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / GHA_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F6]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Ghana, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6m7b-0k59
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 19, 2016
Page views
196637
Downloads
238519
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ghana_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Ghana_working

Hours per day doing this activity (m4b_q06_2)

Data file: STEP Ghana_working

Overview

Valid: 265
Invalid: 2722
Minimum: 0.5
Maximum: 17
Mean: 5.655
Standard deviation: 3.195
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1681
End: 1683
Width: 3
Range: 0.5 - 17
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 4: Employment, Part B: Overview of Past 7 Days

6) On average , on the days you did this work in the past 7 days, how many hours per day did you do this work?
Interviewer instructions
REPORT IN DECIMALS TO THE NEAREST 1/2 HOUR
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.